Norman Mailer: Works and Days/Index of Names/M: Difference between revisions

Created page.
 
m Addition.
 
(15 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Names}}
{{DISPLAYTITLE:<span style="font-size:22px;">{{BASEPAGENAME}}/</span>{{SUBPAGENAME}}}}
{{Names|This=14}}
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
|-
|-
! style="min-width: 200px;" | Name !! Entries !! Notes
! style="min-width: 220px;" | Name  
! Entries  
! style="min-width: 175px;" | Notes
|-
|-
| Maas, Peter || [[69.7]] • [[69.10]] • [[69.80]] ||
| Maas, Peter || [[69.7]] • [[69.10]] • [[69.80]] ||
Line 36: Line 39:
| Madonna || [[94.7]] ||
| Madonna || [[94.7]] ||
|-
|-
| Mailer, Adele Morales || [[55.4]] • [[60.10c]] • [[60.10e]] • [[60.11]] • [[61.20]] • [[62.9]] • [[79.7]] • [[92.3]] • [[97.11]] • [[97.23c]] • [[98.7]] • [[00.10]] • [[02.2]] • [[03.3]] • [[07.33]] || {{NM}}’s second wife
| Mailer, Adele Morales || [[55.4]] • [[60.10c]] • [[60.10e]] • [[60.11]] • [[61.20]] • [[62.9]] • [[79.7]] • [[92.3]] • [[97.11]] • [[97.23d]] • [[98.7]] • [[00.10]] • [[02.2]] • [[03.3]] • [[07.33]] • [[07.34a]] || {{NM}}’s second wife
|-
|-
| Mailer, Barbara Norris Church “Norris” || [[63.39]] • [[76.12]] • [[79.1]] • [[79.4]] • [[79.5]] • [[79.14]] • [[80.13]] • [[80.20]] • [[80.22]] • [[83.1]] • [[83.13]] • [[83.18]] • [[83.30]] • [[83.47]] • [[83.59]] • [[91.23]] • [[95.16]] • [[95.54]] • [[97.13]] • [[97.17a]] • [[98.10]] • [[00.13]] • [[01.1]] • [[01.3]] • [[01.5]] • [[02.1]] • [[03.17]] • [[03.18]] • [[03.25]] • [[04.1]] • [[05.10]] • [[06.2]] • [[06.10]] • [[08.8]] • [[09.5]] • [[10.2]] • [[11.4]] || Mailer’s sixth wife
| [[Norris Church Mailer|Mailer, Barbara Norris Church “Norris”]] || [[63.39]] • [[76.12]] • [[79.1]] • [[79.3a]] • [[79.4]] • [[79.5]] • [[79.14]] • [[80.13]] • [[80.20]] • [[80.22]] • [[83.1]] • [[83.13]] • [[83.18]] • [[83.30]] • [[83.47]] • [[83.59]] • [[91.23]] • [[95.16]] • [[95.54]] • [[97.13]] • [[97.17a]] • [[97.23d]] • [[98.10]] • [[00.13]] • [[01.1]] • [[01.3]] • [[01.5]] • [[02.1]] • [[03.17]] • [[03.18]] • [[03.25]] • [[04.1]] • [[05.10]] • [[06.2]] • [[06.10]] • [[07.47]] • [[08.8]] • [[09.5]] • [[10.2]] • [[11.4]] || Mailer’s sixth wife
|-
|-
| Mailer, Beatrice Silverman “Bea” || [[48.2]] • [[82.23]] • [[06.9]] || Mailer’s first wife
| Mailer, Beatrice Silverman “Bea” || [[48.2]] • [[82.23]] • [[06.9]] || Mailer’s first wife
Line 58: Line 61:
| Mailer, Isaac Barnett ”Barney” || [[59.13]] • [[72.17]] • [[80.24]] • [[98.11b]] • [[06.3]] • [[07.7]] || Mailer’s father
| Mailer, Isaac Barnett ”Barney” || [[59.13]] • [[72.17]] • [[80.24]] • [[98.11b]] • [[06.3]] • [[07.7]] || Mailer’s father
|-
|-
| Mailer, John Buffalo || [[79.14]] • [[83.18]] • [[83.59]] • [[97.13]] • [[04.8]] • [[04.15]] • [[05.2]] • [[06.2]] • [[06.3]] • [[06.8]] • [[07.27]] • [[09.5]] || Mailer’s son
| [[John Buffalo Mailer|Mailer, John Buffalo]] || [[79.14]] • [[83.18]] • [[83.59]] • [[97.13]] • [[04.8]] • [[04.15]] • [[05.2]] • [[06.2]] • [[06.3]] • [[06.8]] • [[07.27]] • [[09.5]] || Mailer’s son
|-
|-
| Mailer, Kate Calean || [[63.37]] • [[71.1]] • [[83.11]] • [[83.18]] • [[86.22]] • [[86.29]] • [[91.48]] • [[97.13]] • [[16.3]] || Mailer’s daughter
| Mailer, Kate Calean || [[63.37]] • [[71.1]] • [[83.11]] • [[83.18]] • [[86.22]] • [[86.29]] • [[91.48]] • [[97.13]] • [[16.3]] || Mailer’s daughter
Line 74: Line 77:
| Mailer, Stephen || [[71.1]] • [[83.18]] • [[97.13]] || Mailer’s son
| Mailer, Stephen || [[71.1]] • [[83.18]] • [[97.13]] || Mailer’s son
|-
|-
| Mailer (Colodro), Susan || [[56.4]] • [[63.37]] • [[67.20]] • [[67.22]] • [[71.1]] • [[72.7]] • [[83.18]] • [[84.2]] • [[97.13]] || Mailer’s daughter
| [[Susan Mailer|Mailer (Colodro), Susan]] || [[56.4]] • [[63.37]] • [[67.20]] • [[67.22]] • [[71.1]] • [[72.7]] • [[83.18]] • [[84.2]] • [[97.13]] || Mailer’s daughter
|-
|-
| Mailer, Theodore || [[07.10]] || Mailer’s grandson
| Mailer, Theodore || [[07.10]] || Mailer’s grandson
Line 81: Line 84:
|-
|-
| Malina, Judith || [[64.18]] ||
| Malina, Judith || [[64.18]] ||
|-
| Mallory, Carol || [[07.47]] ||
|-
|-
| Mallory, Carole Wagner || [[86.1]] • [[86.29]] • [[89.9]] • [[90.1]] • [[91.3]] • [[95.34]] • [[09.7]] ||
| Mallory, Carole Wagner || [[86.1]] • [[86.29]] • [[89.9]] • [[90.1]] • [[91.3]] • [[95.34]] • [[09.7]] ||
Line 150: Line 155:
| McCarthy, Eugene || [[68.23]] • [[91.3]] ||
| McCarthy, Eugene || [[68.23]] • [[91.3]] ||
|-
|-
| McCarthy, Mary || [[62.24]] • [[63.36]] • [[75.10]] • [[80.6]] ||
| McCarthy, Mary || [[62.24]] • [[63.36]] • [[75.10]] • [[80.6]] • [[07.47]] ||
|-
|-
| McCarthy, Tim || [[03.26]] ||
| McCarthy, Tim || [[03.26]] ||
Line 180: Line 185:
| McFadden, Marian || [[80.11]] ||
| McFadden, Marian || [[80.11]] ||
|-
|-
| McGovern, George || [[72.21a]] • [[72.23]] ||
| McGovern, George || [[72.21a]] • [[72.23]] • [[84.27b]] ||
|-
|-
| McGrady, Mike || [[67.18]] ||
| McGrady, Mike || [[67.18]] ||
Line 206: Line 211:
| McNeeley, Tom || [[65.17]] ||
| McNeeley, Tom || [[65.17]] ||
|-
|-
| McNeil, Legs || [[79.7]] • [[99.8]] ||
| McNeil, Legs || [[79.7]] • [[80.4a]] • [[99.8]] ||
|-
|-
| McVeigh, Timothy || [[95.23]] • [[95.26]] ||
| McVeigh, Timothy || [[95.23]] • [[95.26]] ||
Line 257: Line 262:
|-
|-
| Miller, Tim || [[86.37]] • [[87.12]] ||
| Miller, Tim || [[86.37]] • [[87.12]] ||
|-
| Millett, Kate || [[72.3b]] ||
|-
|-
| Mills, C. Wright || [[52.1]] • [[60.2]] ||
| Mills, C. Wright || [[52.1]] • [[60.2]] ||
Line 292: Line 299:
| Monaghan, Charles || [[71.24]] ||
| Monaghan, Charles || [[71.24]] ||
|-
|-
| Monroe, Marilyn || [[55.6]] • [[62.18]] • [[73.15]] • [[73.16]] • [[73.19]] • [[73.20]] • [[73.23]] • [[73.24]] • [[73.25]] • [[73.26]] • [[73.27]] • [[73.28]] • [[73.29]] • [[73.30]] • [[73.32]] • [[73.33]] • [[73.34]] • [[73.37]] • [[73.38]] • [[73.42]] • [[73.46]] • [[74.12]] • [[75.1]] • [[75.3]] • [[80.12]] • [[80.14]] • [[80.15]] • [[80.16]] • [[80.18]] • [[80.19]] • [[81.6]] • [[82.9]] • [[83.11]] • [[86.22]] • [[94.5]] • [[97.23b]] • [[07.18]] • [[07.21]] • [[11.2]] ||
| Monk, Thelonious || [[79.35a]] ||
|-
| Monroe, Marilyn || [[55.6]] • [[62.18]] • [[73.15]] • [[73.16]] • [[73.19]] • [[73.20]] • [[73.23]] • [[73.24]] • [[73.25]] • [[73.26]] • [[73.27]] • [[73.28]] • [[73.29]] • [[73.30]] • [[73.32]] • [[73.33]] • [[73.34]] • [[73.37]] • [[73.38]] • [[73.42]] • [[73.46]] • [[74.12]] • [[75.1]] • [[75.3]] • [[80.12]] • [[80.14]] • [[80.15]] • [[80.16]] • [[80.18]] • [[80.19]] • [[81.6]] • [[82.9]] • [[83.10a]] • [[83.11]] • [[86.22]] • [[94.5]] • [[97.23b]] • [[07.18]] • [[07.21]] • [[11.2]] ||
|-
|-
| Montague, Hugh “Harlot” || [[88.5]] • [[91.11]] • [[91.12]] • [[91.13]] • [[91.16]] ||
| Montague, Hugh “Harlot” || [[88.5]] • [[91.11]] • [[91.12]] • [[91.13]] • [[91.16]] ||
Line 328: Line 337:
| Morrison, Theodore || [[63.34]] • [[75.14]] ||
| Morrison, Theodore || [[63.34]] • [[75.14]] ||
|-
|-
| Morrison, Toni || [[85.15]] • [[86.17]] ||
| Morrison, Toni || [[85.15]] • [[86.17]] • [[05.11a]] ||
|-
|-
| Morse, Robert || [[89.12]] ||
| Morse, Robert || [[89.12]] ||