Norman Mailer: Works and Days/Index of Names/D: Difference between revisions
Appearance
mNo edit summary |
Jules Carry (talk | contribs) Added Miles Davis. |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Davis, Kenneth C. || [[79.12]] || | | Davis, Kenneth C. || [[79.12]] || | ||
|- | |||
| Davis, Miles || [[79.35a]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Davis, Robert Gorham || [[75.14]] || | | Davis, Robert Gorham || [[75.14]] || | ||
| Line 132: | Line 134: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Drury, Allen || [[61.17]] || | | Drury, Allen || [[61.17]] || | ||
|- | |||
| Drury, Shadia || [[04.17]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Duberman, Martin || [[68.3]] || | | Duberman, Martin || [[68.3]] || | ||
Latest revision as of 10:20, 15 February 2021
| Index | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z |
| Name | Entries | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| D’Amato, Cus | 88.7 | |
| Daley, Richard J. | 76.23 | |
| Dante | 69.16 | |
| Darnton, Nina | 86.38 | |
| Davies, Tom | 79.22 | |
| Davis, Clive | 95.31 | |
| Davis, Gaynell | 97.13 | |
| Davis, Janet | 06.8a | |
| Davis, James | 97.13 | |
| Davis, Jeffrey Van | 84.1 • 84.3 • 87.10 | |
| Davis, Kenneth C. | 79.12 | |
| Davis, Miles | 79.35a | |
| Davis, Robert Gorham | 75.14 | |
| Davis, Robin | 84.29 | |
| Davison, Jean | 83.58 | |
| de Gaulle, Charles | 61.21c | |
| de Grazia, Edward | 81.21 • 92.12 • 98.14a | |
| de Menil, Joy | 97.13 | |
| de Sade, Marquis | 62.25 | |
| Dean, James | 87.29 | |
| Dearborn, Mary | 99.7 • 99.8 • 00.1 • 02.2 | |
| DeCanio, John | 73.24 | |
| Decatur, Stephen | 89.5 | |
| Decter, Midge | 76.5 • 82.23 | |
| Dedman, Emmett | 48.13 | |
| Delbanco, Nicholas | 85.4 | |
| DeLillo, Don | 89.8 • 96.6 • 98.9 • 98.16a • 99.0 | |
| Dellinger, Dave | 67.24 | |
| DeMott, Benjamin | 61.3c • 71.8 | |
| Denby, David | 98.3 | |
| DePree, Peter | 96.2 • 96.3 | |
| Desmond, Jim | 71.28 | |
| Deutsch, André | 61.16 • 61.17 | |
| Devlin, Charles | 48.2 | |
| Dickens, Charles | 70.9 | |
| Dickenson, James R. | 69.23 | |
| Dickey, Angela R. | 86.31 | |
| Dickey, James | 72.9 • 96.6 • 99.2 | |
| Didion, Joan | 80.1 • 83.33 • 85.1 • 87.4 • 88.1 • 89.8 | |
| Diehl, Digby | 71.6 • 71.7 • 83.7 • 84.15 | |
| Dietrich, Marlene | 80.15 | |
| DiFonzo, J. Herbie | 95.29 | |
| Diggs, Hetty | 63.37 | |
| DiGiacomo, Frank | 91.38 | |
| Dillard, Annie | 96.6 | |
| Dinkins, David | 93.7 • 94.1 | |
| Dirnberger, Betsy | 69.52 | |
| Doctorow, E.L. “Ed” | 80.4 • 80.20 • 81.6 • 83.21 • 84.6 • 85.15 • 86.5 • 86.30 • 89.8 • 89.9 • 07.26 | |
| Doig, Will | 06.3 | |
| Dominguin, Luis Minguel | 67.20 | |
| Dommergues, Pierre | 68.6a | |
| Don Juan | 93.1 | |
| Donald, Roger | 82.23 • 83.18 • 99.8 | |
| Donaldson, Ivanhoe | 68.3 | |
| Dong, Stella | 81.11 | |
| Donoghue, Denis | 84.11 | |
| Donoghue, Roger | 67.7 • 67.15 | |
| Dos Passos, John | 62.25 • 89.5a • 96.9 • 98.11 | |
| Dostoyevsky, Fyodor | 55.6 • 62.25 • 63.7 • 75.13 • 78.4 • 89.5a | |
| Dougary, Ginny | 00.4 | |
| Downs, Hugh | 72.24 | |
| Dragonwagon, Crescent | 94.5 | |
| Dreiser, Theodore | 48.13 • 95.28 | |
| Drexler, Rosalyn | 71.19 | |
| Drury, Allen | 61.17 | |
| Drury, Shadia | 04.17 | |
| Duberman, Martin | 68.3 | |
| DuBois, W.E.B. | 48.10 | |
| Dudar, Helen | 69.57 | |
| Duecker, Kurt | 81.7 | |
| Dumas, Alan | 95.25 | |
| Duncan, Donald | 67.24 | |
| Dunne, John Gregory | 87.4 • 89.8 | |
| Durning, Dan | 67.13 | |
| Durrell, Lawrence | 62.24 • 65.3 | |
| Dykas, Lee | 84.3 |