Norman Mailer Society/Conference: Difference between revisions
m Added link. |
Added 2023 conference. |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! No. !! Year !! Location !! Dates !! Theme !! Information | ! No. !! Year !! Location !! Dates !! Theme !! Information | ||
|- | |||
| 20 || 2023 || Austin, TX || {{date|April 20–22}} || Mailer’s Centenary Celebration || Info Coming Soon | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 || 2022 || Long Branch, NJ || {{date|June 8–10}} || “The Prisoner of Sex” Turns 50: Mailer on Gender and Sexuality || [[Norman Mailer Society/Conference/2022|Conference Page]]; [[Norman Mailer Society/Conference/2022/Program|Program]] | | 19 || 2022 || Long Branch, NJ || {{date|June 8–10}} || “The Prisoner of Sex” Turns 50: Mailer on Gender and Sexuality || [[Norman Mailer Society/Conference/2022|Conference Page]]; [[Norman Mailer Society/Conference/2022/Program|Program]] | ||