Talk:The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Added Yirinec. |
m Sorting. |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Author !! Article !! Editor !! ? | ! Author !! Article !! Editor !! ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rhodes || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/Reinventing a New Wheel: The Films of Norman Mailer|The Films of Norman Mailer]] || [[User:TPoole]] || {{cross}} | | Rhodes || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/Reinventing a New Wheel: The Films of Norman Mailer|The Films of Norman Mailer]] || [[User:TPoole]] || {{cross}} | ||
| Line 33: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Yirinec || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/The Conception of Irreversibility: Hannah Arendt and Hemingway’s “Hills Like White Elephants”|The Conception of Irreversibility]] || [[User:JHadaway]] || {{cross}} | | Yirinec || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/The Conception of Irreversibility: Hannah Arendt and Hemingway’s “Hills Like White Elephants”|The Conception of Irreversibility]] || [[User:JHadaway]] || {{cross}} | ||
|- | |||
| Toback || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/Norman Mailer Today|Norman Mailer Today]] || [[User:Kamyers]] || {{cross}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:29, 11 March 2025
Article Assignments, Vol. 5
You will need to request an article and user name for Project Mailer. You may click the link to your article below to begin your edits. Status indicators in the ? column:
= complete (ready for final edits and banner removal);
= in process;
= not started.
| Author | Article | Editor | ? |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhodes | The Films of Norman Mailer | User:TPoole | |
| Cohen | Making Masculinity and Unmaking Jewishness | User:Daddy D | |
| Mitchell | Playboy Magazine Heavyweight | User:NrmMGA5108 | |
| Gladstein | Piling On | User:MerAtticus | |
| Kaufmann | Cluster Seeds and the Mailer Legacy | User:ADavis | |
| Spinks | Situating Hemingway | User:Cbrow34 | |
| Peczenik | The Devil's Party | User:Maggiemrogers | |
| Hicks | From Here to Eternity and The Naked and the Dead | User:THarrell | |
| Mantzaris | Contradictory Syntheses | User:JKilchenmann | |
| Sermeus | Norman Mailer's Mythmaking | User:Erhernandez | |
| Borkowski | A Tear Shed into a Cup of Sorrows | User:Grlucas | |
| Moreland | Hemingway and Women at the Front | User:LogansPop22 | |
| Yirinec | The Conception of Irreversibility | User:JHadaway | |
| Toback | Norman Mailer Today | User:Kamyers |