Talk:The Mailer Review/Volume 4, 2010: Difference between revisions
Appearance
m Added Justice. |
Added Josephs. |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Justice || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 4, 2010/Authorship and Alienation in Death in the Afternoon and Advertisements for Myself|Authorship and Alienation]] || [[User:APKnight25]] || {{cross}} | | Justice || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 4, 2010/Authorship and Alienation in Death in the Afternoon and Advertisements for Myself|Authorship and Alienation]] || [[User:APKnight25]] || {{cross}} | ||
|- | |||
| Josephs || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 4, 2010/Mailer's "Footnote to Death in the Afternoon"|Mailer's "Footnote to Death in the Afternoon"]] || [[User:KForeman]] || {{cross}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:43, 11 March 2025
Article Assignments, Vol. 4
You will need to request an article and user name for Project Mailer. You may click the link to your article below to begin your edits. Status indicators:
= complete (ready for final edits and banner removal);
= in process;
= not started.
| Author | Article | Editor | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vince | Rumors of Grace | User:Sherrilledwards | |
| Apple | Inside Norman Mailer | User:Chelsey.brantley | |
| Lennon | Hemingway to Mailer | User:Hobbitonya | |
| Begiebing | Ernest and Norman | User:DSánchez | |
| Meredith | The American Civil War | User:KaraCroissant | |
| Shuman | Norman vs. Ernest | User:MSeleb | |
| Lowenburg | Hooking Off the Jab | User:ASpeed | |
| Cirino | Norman Mailer's The Fight | User:TWietstruk | |
| Boddy | Mailer, Hemingway, and Boxing | User:JBrown | |
| Leeds | Firearms in the Works of Hemingway and Mailer | User:CVinson | |
| Plath | Jive-Ass Aficionado | User:ADear | |
| Cappell | Hemingway's Jewish Progeny | User:THarris | |
| Peppard | Mailer, Hemingway, and the “Reds” | User:KWatson | |
| Kaufmann | Ernest and Norman (Exit Music) | User:Flowersbloom | |
| Justice | Authorship and Alienation | User:APKnight25 | |
| Josephs | Mailer's "Footnote to Death in the Afternoon" | User:KForeman |