424
edits
m (Added bib link.) |
m (→Contents) |
||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| December 20, 1963 || [[Rita Halle Kleeman, December 20, 1963|Rita Halle Kleeman]] || Kleeman was a staff member at P.E.N., the international writers organization. | | December 20, 1963 || [[Rita Halle Kleeman, December 20, 1963|Rita Halle Kleeman]] || Kleeman was a staff member at P.E.N., the international writers organization. | ||
|- | |||
| January 15, 1964 || [[Don Carpenter, January 15, 1964|Don Carpenter]] ||Carpenter (1931-1995) was a west coast novelesit who correspoded regularly with Mailer in the 1960s. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits