424
edits
m (→Contents) |
m (→Contents) |
||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| December 20, 1963 || [[Rita Halle Kleeman, December 20, 1963|Rita Halle Kleeman]] || Kleeman was a staff member at P.E.N., the international writers organization. | | December 20, 1963 || [[Rita Halle Kleeman, December 20, 1963|Rita Halle Kleeman]] || Kleeman was a staff member at P.E.N., the international writers organization. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| January 15, 1964 || [[Don Carpenter, January 15, 1964|Don Carpenter]] ||Carpenter (1931-1995) was a west coast | | January 15, 1964 || [[Don Carpenter, January 15, 1964|Don Carpenter]] ||Carpenter (1931-1995) was a west coast novelist who corresponded regularly with Mailer in the 1960s. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| January 16, 1964 || [[Vance Bourjaily, January 16, 1964|Vance Bourjaily]] ||The novelst Vance Bourjaily met Mailer in New York in 1951 and introduced him to several writers. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits