233
edits
m (Minor updates.) |
Mango Masala (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| February 28, 1966 || [[Lionel Abel, February 28, 1966|Lionel Abel]] || Abel (1911-2001) was a drama professor and critic who wrote for ''Partisan Review'' and moved in the same leftist intellectual circles as Mailer. | | February 28, 1966 || [[Lionel Abel, February 28, 1966|Lionel Abel]] || Abel (1911-2001) was a drama professor and critic who wrote for ''Partisan Review'' and moved in the same leftist intellectual circles as Mailer. | ||
|- | |||
| March 24, 1966|| [[Mann Rubin, March 24, 1966|Mann Rubin]] || Rubin wrote the first screenplay for ''An American Dream'', one that was altered considerably by Warner Brothers. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits