233
edits
Mango Masala (talk | contribs) |
Mango Masala (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| June 8, 1965 || [[John W. Aldridge, June 8, 1965|John W. Aldridge]] || | | June 8, 1965 || [[John W. Aldridge, June 8, 1965|John W. Aldridge]] || | ||
|- | |||
| June 8, 1965 || [[John William Corrington, June 8, 1965|John William Corrington]] || Corrington wrote a favorable review of the novel in the ''Chicago Review'' (No. 18) 1965. It is unclear what novel Mailer is referring to in the fourth sentence. | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits