Talk:The Mailer Review/Volume 4, 2010: Difference between revisions
Appearance
m Added Meredith. |
m Added Shuman. |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Meredith || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 4, 2010/The American Civil War in The Naked and the Dead and Across the River and Into the Trees|The American Civil War]] || [[User:KaraCroissant]] || {{cross}} | | Meredith || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 4, 2010/The American Civil War in The Naked and the Dead and Across the River and Into the Trees|The American Civil War]] || [[User:KaraCroissant]] || {{cross}} | ||
|- | |||
| Shuman || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 4, 2010/Norman vs. Ernest: Influence and Identity|Norman vs. Ernest]] || [[User:MSeleb]] || {{cross}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:12, 9 March 2025
Article Assignments, Vol. 4
You will need to request an article and user name for Project Mailer. You may click the link to your article below to begin your edits. Status indicators:
= complete (ready for final edits and banner removal);
= in process;
= not started.
| Author | Article | Editor | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vince | Rumors of Grace | User:Sherrilledwards | |
| Apple | Inside Norman Mailer | User:Chelsey.brantley | |
| Lennon | Hemingway to Mailer | User:Hobbitonya | |
| Begiebing | Ernest and Norman | User:DSánchez | |
| Meredith | The American Civil War | User:KaraCroissant | |
| Shuman | Norman vs. Ernest | User:MSeleb |