Norman Mailer: Works and Days/Index of Names/R: Difference between revisions
Appearance
m Update. |
Jules Carry (talk | contribs) Added Sonny Rollins. |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{DISPLAYTITLE: | {{DISPLAYTITLE:<span style="font-size:22px;">{{BASEPAGENAME}}/</span>{{SUBPAGENAME}}}} | ||
{{Names}} | {{Names|This=19}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| Radakovich, Anka || [[91.24]] || | | Radakovich, Anka || [[91.24]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rader, Dotson || [[71.30a]] • [[72.18]] • [[82.23]] • [[84.12]] • [[02.9]] || | | Rader, Dotson || [[71.30a]] • [[72.18]] • [[78.2a]] • [[82.23]] • [[84.12]] • [[02.9]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rahv, Philip || [[52.1]] • [[53.4]] || | | Rahv, Philip || [[52.1]] • [[53.4]] || | ||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rojack, Stephen || [[65.3]] || | | Rojack, Stephen || [[65.3]] || | ||
|- | |||
| Rollins, Sonny || [[79.35a]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Rollyson, Carl || [[91.22]] • [[91.38]] || | | Rollyson, Carl || [[91.22]] • [[91.38]] || | ||
| Line 127: | Line 129: | ||
| Roop, Ophelia Georgiev || [[80.11]] || | | Roop, Ophelia Georgiev || [[80.11]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Roosevelt, F. D. R. || [[68.6a]] || | | Roosevelt, F. D. R. || [[61.21c]] • [[68.6a]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rose, David Asa || [[07.7]] • [[07.40]] || | | Rose, David Asa || [[07.7]] • [[07.40]] || | ||
Latest revision as of 10:22, 15 February 2021
| Index | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z |
| Name | Entries | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Ra | 97.13 | |
| Rabinowitz, Harold | 99.11 | |
| Radakovich, Anka | 91.24 | |
| Rader, Dotson | 71.30a • 72.18 • 78.2a • 82.23 • 84.12 • 02.9 | |
| Rahv, Philip | 52.1 • 53.4 | |
| Raidy, William A. | 67.6 | |
| Rainer, Peter | 87.18 | |
| Ramirez, Amado “El Loco” | 67.17 • 67.20 | |
| Ramses II | 83.17 • 00.10 | |
| Raney, William | 48.2 | |
| Rattiner, Dan | 01.3 | |
| Raymond, Dwayne | 09.5 • 10.1 | |
| Raymont, Henry | 68.2 • 69.34 | |
| Rayner, Richard | 84.23 | |
| Reagan, Ronald | 67.14 • 81.6 • 84.2 • 84.19 • 84.27 • 86.9 • 87.15 • 88.9 • 89.9 • 92.6 • 95.54 • 97.2b • 05.8 | |
| Redinger, Ruby | 49.2 | |
| Reedy, George | 74.11 | |
| Reel, William | 69.51 | |
| Reeves, Richard | 69.17 • 69.40 | |
| Registrato, Joe | 72.0a | |
| Reich, Wilhelm | 89.5a | |
| Rembar, Charles “Cy” | 67.15 • 69.82 • 73.16 • 80.24 | |
| Remnick, David | 00.11 | |
| Rentily, J. | 03.23 | |
| Resnik, Marcia | 86.41 | |
| Restuccia, Paul | 82.20 | |
| Reuter, Madalynne | 85.1 • 86.13 | |
| Reynolds, Susan Salter | 98.11b • 98.12 | |
| Rice, Maureen | 00.5 | |
| Riceour, Paul | 00.13 | |
| Rich, Adrienne | 86.34 | |
| Rich, Motoko | 07.28a | |
| Richards, Tom | 72.14 | |
| Richardson, Carrie Izard | 91.7 | |
| Richardson, John | 93.2a • 93.4 • 93.5 • 95.47 | |
| Richler, Mordecai | 89.6 | |
| Richman, Alan | 87.28 | |
| Richmond, Sylvia B. | 48.13 | |
| Riesman, David | 52.1 • 54.3 • 69.22 | |
| Riggs, Doug | 97.16 | |
| Rinehart, Mary Roberts | 48.13 | |
| Rinehart, Stanley | 82.22 | |
| Ringwald, Molly | 98.19 | |
| Rivers, Joan | 93.7 | |
| Robbins, Tom | 87.29 | |
| Robertson, Nan | 84.1 | |
| Robertson, William | 83.3 | |
| Robinson, Cleveland | 67.24 | |
| Robinson, Irma | 83.55 | |
| Rockefeller, David | 68.8b • 74.1 | |
| Roday, Steve | 73.14 | |
| Roddy, Joseph | 69.43 | |
| Rodman, Selden | 74.18 | |
| Roethke, Theodore | 63.33 | |
| Rogers, W.G. | 55.3 | |
| Rojack, Stephen | 65.3 | |
| Rollins, Sonny | 79.35a | |
| Rollyson, Carl | 91.22 • 91.38 | |
| Rolo, Charles | 48.13 | |
| Roma, Thomas | 01.8 | |
| Romano, Carlin | 83.12 • 91.34 | |
| Roop, Ophelia Georgiev | 80.11 | |
| Roosevelt, F. D. R. | 61.21c • 68.6a | |
| Rose, David Asa | 07.7 • 07.40 | |
| Rosen, Jay | 05.8a | |
| Rosen, Joel | 79.8 | |
| Rosenbaum, Ron | 71.2 • 73.33 • 03.10 • 07.9 • 07.30 | |
| Rosenberg, Conrad | 60.10d | |
| Rosenberg, Harold | 59.19 | |
| Rosenberg, Milt | 97.17 | |
| Rosenblum, Robert | 93.5 | |
| Rosenthal, Bob | 86.41 | |
| Ross, Lillian | 48.12 • 83.13 • 98.10 • 09.1 | |
| Ross, Robert | 69.22 | |
| Rosset, Barney | 62.13 • 98.14a | |
| Rosten, Leo | 69.1 | |
| Rosten, Norman | 91.22 • 95.19 | |
| Rosthal, Julian | 07.10 | |
| Rosthal, Sebastian | 07.10 | |
| Roth, Jack | 60.10g | |
| Roth, Philip | 63.8 • 73.9 • 79.14 • 86.34 • 98.16a • 03.9 | |
| Rothe, Anna | 48.8 | |
| Rothman, Dave | 73.42a | |
| Rothstein, Edward | 86.21 | |
| Rous, Peyton | 74.3 | |
| Rove, Karl | 04.13 | |
| Rowbotham, Robert | 77.3 • 78.1 | |
| Ruas, Charles | 85.15 | |
| Rubenstein, Julie | 83.41 | |
| Rubin, Jerry | 67.24 • 69.7 • 70.3 • 70.6 | |
| Rubin, Mann | 65.3 | |
| Ruby, Jack | 67.2 • 95.15 • 95.29 | |
| Rudd, Mark | 68.10 | |
| Rumsfeld, Donald | 06.3 | |
| Rushdie, Salman | 86.17 • 89.1a • 89.2 • 89.3 • 89.4 • 89.5 • 89.8 • 91.46 • 93.9 | |
| Ryan, Laura T. | 07.27 | |
| Ryan, William F. | 83.27 • 83.51 | |
| Rybczynski, Witold | 95.6 |