424
edits
m (→Contents) |
m (→Contents) |
||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
| February 17, 1964 || [[Charles Schultz, February 17, 1964,|Charles Schultz]] ||Schultz was an official with the New York chapter of the National Academy of Television Arts and Sciences who invited Mailer to take part in a forum discussion. | | February 17, 1964 || [[Charles Schultz, February 17, 1964,|Charles Schultz]] ||Schultz was an official with the New York chapter of the National Academy of Television Arts and Sciences who invited Mailer to take part in a forum discussion. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| February 19, 1964 || [[Eiichi Yamanishi, February 19, 1964|Eiichi Yamanishi]] || | |||
|- | |||
| March 16, 1964 || [[Vahan Gregory, March 16, 1964|Vahan Gregory]] ||The deadline for the sixth installment passed a week before Mailer wrote to Gregory, a literary acquaintance. | |||
| March 17, 1964 || [[George Lea, March 17, 1964|George Lea]] ||George Lea was writer friend. | |||
|- | |||
| March 17, 1964 || [[Martin Peretz, March 17, 1964|Martin Peretz]] || Now editor-in-chief of The New Republic, Peretz (1939-) was a professor at Harvard when Mailer met him in the early 1960s. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits