Norman Mailer’s Letters: Difference between revisions
Appearance
m Updated links. |
Added letter. |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Date !! To !! Notes | ! Date !! To !! Notes | ||
|- | |||
| [[Lipton’s Journal/Correspondence of Robert Lindner and Norman Mailer/November 18, 1952|1952-11-18]] || [[Robert Lindner]] || Mailer’s first letter to Lindner. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bob Begiebing, April 19, 1989|1989-04-19]] || [[Bob Begiebing]] || | | [[Bob Begiebing, April 19, 1989|1989-04-19]] || [[Bob Begiebing]] || | ||
Revision as of 11:42, 14 September 2020
| Date | To | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| 1952-11-18 | Robert Lindner | Mailer’s first letter to Lindner. |
| 1989-04-19 | Bob Begiebing | |
| 2002-03-14 | Editor, Boston Globe | See 02.5. |
| Example | Example |