Talk:Lipton’s Journal: Difference between revisions
→January 24, 1955: Added more. |
→January 24, 1955: Completed entries. |
||
| Line 553: | Line 553: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 251 || 250 || Joyful thought || || || | | 251 || 250 || Joyful thought || || || | ||
|- | |||
| 252 || 251 || Children’s eating || || || Note. | |||
|- | |||
| 253 || 252 || Everybody is both male and female || || || Should NM’s spelling be made consistent: e.g., bi-sexual or bisexual? | |||
|} | |} | ||