Norman Mailer’s Letters on An American Dream, 1963–1969: Difference between revisions
Mango Masala (talk | contribs) |
Mango Masala (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| August 26, 1965 || [[Irving J. Weiss, August 26, 1965|Irving J. Weiss]] || A literary host at a radio station in New York, Weiss sought Mailer’s involvement in a couple of literary projects. | | August 26, 1965 || [[Irving J. Weiss, August 26, 1965|Irving J. Weiss]] || A literary host at a radio station in New York, Weiss sought Mailer’s involvement in a couple of literary projects. | ||
|- | |||
| February 28, 1966 || [[Lionel Abel, February 28, 1966|Lionel Abel]] || Abel (1911-2001) was a drama professor and critic who wrote for ''Partisan Review'' and moved in the same leftist intellectual circles as Mailer. | |||
|- | |- | ||