Talk:Lipton’s Journal: Difference between revisions
m Corrected error. |
m →February 1, 1955: Added xref. |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 278: | Line 278: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 123 || 122 || “Do you know, Sergius?” || || || | | 123 || 122 || “Do you know, Sergius?” || || || | ||
|- | |||
| 124 || 123 || Dorothea O’Faye could figure || || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 284: | Line 286: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! # !! NM# !! First Words !! x-Refs !! Cut !! Notes | ! # !! NM# !! First Words !! x-Refs !! Cut !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 125 || 124 || I am getting whole bodies || || || | | 125 || 124 || I am getting whole bodies || || || | ||
| Line 345: | Line 345: | ||
| 153 || 152 || Don Beda should be || || || | | 153 || 152 || Don Beda should be || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 154 || 153 || Time as the sense of society || || || | | 154 || 153 || Time as the sense of society || || || Added hand-written note, but need to check last two words. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 155 || 154 || Bob Lindner. As he reads || || || Notes. | | 155 || 154 || Bob Lindner. As he reads || || || Notes. | ||
| Line 597: | Line 597: | ||
| 268 || style="background: red;" | 268 || The interesting confirmation || L267 || || | | 268 || style="background: red;" | 268 || The interesting confirmation || L267 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 269 || 269 || Fed up. We stuff ourselves || || {{icon|NO}} || | | 269 || 269 || Fed up. We stuff ourselves || || {{icon|NO}} || Joe Rosenthal should be glossed? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 270 || 270 || Radicals. Particularly socialists || || || | | 270 || 270 || Radicals. Particularly socialists || || || Fra Jean? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 271 || 271 || Prose on wings, tra-la, tra-la || L270 || || Note. | | 271 || 271 || Prose on wings, tra-la, tra-la || L270 || || Note. | ||
| Line 917: | Line 917: | ||
| 416 || 415 || I have a hunch || || || | | 416 || 415 || I have a hunch || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 417 || 416 || My sexual scar. || || || | | 417 || 416 || My sexual scar. || 207 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 418 || 417 || Depression is coming on || || || | | 418 || 417 || Depression is coming on || || || | ||
| Line 1,537: | Line 1,537: | ||
| 705 || 686 || I do want to say || || || | | 705 || 686 || I do want to say || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 706 || 687 || Also I have been going || || || Note. | | 706 || 687 || In the interim || || || | ||
|- | |||
| 707 || 688 || Also I have been going || || || Note. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 708 || 689 || Tonight people are coming || || || | ||
|} | |} | ||