Talk:Lipton’s Journal: Difference between revisions

m January 25, 1955: Added note.
m February 1, 1955: Added xref.
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 599: Line 599:
| 269 || 269 || Fed up. We stuff ourselves || || {{icon|NO}} || Joe Rosenthal should be glossed?
| 269 || 269 || Fed up. We stuff ourselves || || {{icon|NO}} || Joe Rosenthal should be glossed?
|-
|-
| 270 || 270 || Radicals. Particularly socialists || || ||
| 270 || 270 || Radicals. Particularly socialists || || || Fra Jean?
|-
|-
| 271 || 271 || Prose on wings, tra-la, tra-la || L270 || || Note.
| 271 || 271 || Prose on wings, tra-la, tra-la || L270 || || Note.
Line 917: Line 917:
| 416 || 415 || I have a hunch || || ||
| 416 || 415 || I have a hunch || || ||
|-
|-
| 417 || 416 || My sexual scar. || || ||
| 417 || 416 || My sexual scar. || 207 || ||
|-
|-
| 418 || 417 || Depression is coming on || || ||
| 418 || 417 || Depression is coming on || || ||
Line 1,537: Line 1,537:
| 705 || 686 || I do want to say ||  ||  ||
| 705 || 686 || I do want to say ||  ||  ||
|-
|-
| 706 || 687 || Also I have been going ||  ||  || Note.
| 706 || 687 || In the interim ||  ||  ||  
|-
|-
| 707 || 688 || Tonight people are coming ||  ||  ||
| 707 || 688 || Also I have been going ||  ||  || Note.
|-
| 708 || 689 || Tonight people are coming ||  ||  ||
|}
|}


Return to "Lipton’s Journal" page.