Talk:The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Added Hicks. |
m Added Mantzaris. |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hicks || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/From Here to Eternity and The Naked and the Dead: Premiere to Eternity?|''From Here to Eternity'' and ''The Naked and the Dead'']] || [[User:THarrell]] || {{cross}} | | Hicks || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/From Here to Eternity and The Naked and the Dead: Premiere to Eternity?|''From Here to Eternity'' and ''The Naked and the Dead'']] || [[User:THarrell]] || {{cross}} | ||
|- | |||
| Mantzaris || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/Contradictory Syntheses: Norman Mailer’s Left Conservatism and the Problematic of “Totalitarianism”|Contradictory Syntheses]] || [[User:JKilchenmann]] || {{cross}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:44, 10 March 2025
Article Assignments, Vol. 5
You will need to request an article and user name for Project Mailer. You may click the link to your article below to begin your edits. Status indicators in the ? column:
= complete (ready for final edits and banner removal);
= in process;
= not started.
| Author | Article | Editor | ? |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toback | Norman Mailer Today | User:Kamyers | |
| Rhodes | The Films of Norman Mailer | User:TPoole | |
| Cohen | Making Masculinity and Unmaking Jewishness | User:Daddy D | |
| Mitchell | Playboy Magazine Heavyweight | User:NrmMGA5108 | |
| Gladstein | Piling On | User:MerAtticus | |
| Kaufmann | Cluster Seeds and the Mailer Legacy | User:ADavis | |
| Spinks | Situating Hemingway | User:Cbrow34 | |
| Peczenik | The Devil's Party | User:Maggiemrogers | |
| Hicks | From Here to Eternity and The Naked and the Dead | User:THarrell | |
| Mantzaris | Contradictory Syntheses | User:JKilchenmann |