Talk:The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Added Gladstein. |
m Added Kaufmann. |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gladstein || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/Piling On: Norman Mailer’s Utilization of Marilyn Monroe|Piling On]] || [[User:MerAtticus]] || {{cross}} | | Gladstein || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/Piling On: Norman Mailer’s Utilization of Marilyn Monroe|Piling On]] || [[User:MerAtticus]] || {{cross}} | ||
|- | |||
| Kaufmann || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/Cluster Seeds and the Mailer Legacy|Cluster Seeds and the Mailer Legacy]] || [[User:ADavis]] || {{cross}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:17, 9 March 2025
Article Assignments, Vol. 5
You will need to request an article and user name for Project Mailer. You may click the link to your article below to begin your edits. Status indicators in the ? column:
= complete (ready for final edits and banner removal);
= in process;
= not started.
| Author | Article | Editor | ? |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toback | Norman Mailer Today | User:Kamyers | |
| Rhodes | The Films of Norman Mailer | User:TPoole | |
| Cohen | Making Masculinity and Unmaking Jewishness | User:Daddy D | |
| Mitchell | Playboy Magazine Heavyweight | User:NrmMGA5108 | |
| Gladstein | Piling On | User:MerAtticus | |
| Kaufmann | Cluster Seeds and the Mailer Legacy | User:ADavis |