Norman Mailer: Works and Days/Index of Names/P: Difference between revisions
Appearance
mNo edit summary |
Additions. |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{DISPLAYTITLE: | {{DISPLAYTITLE:<span style="font-size:22px;">{{BASEPAGENAME}}/</span>{{SUBPAGENAME}}}} | ||
{{Names|This=17}} | {{Names|This=17}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Petersen, Clarence || [[73.21]] || | | Petersen, Clarence || [[73.21]] || | ||
|- | |||
| Petigny, Alan || [[06.8a]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Petras, James || [[65.14]] || | | Petras, James || [[65.14]] || | ||
| Line 90: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Plimpton, George || [[67.7]] • [[68.10]] • [[77.13]] • [[82.17]] • [[82.23]] • [[83.40]] • [[87.10]] • [[96.2]] • [[97.4]] • [[97.24]] • [[98.19]] • [[99.2]] • [[01.3]] • [[01.5]] • [[02.1]] • [[04.1]] • [[08.3]] || | | Plimpton, George || [[67.7]] • [[68.10]] • [[77.13]] • [[82.17]] • [[82.23]] • [[83.40]] • [[87.10]] • [[96.2]] • [[97.4]] • [[97.24]] • [[98.19]] • [[99.2]] • [[01.3]] • [[01.5]] • [[02.1]] • [[04.1]] • [[08.3]] || | ||
|- | |||
| Plomley, Roy || [[79.35a]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Pochoda, Elizabeth || [[86.18]] || | | Pochoda, Elizabeth || [[86.18]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Podhoretz, Norman || [[67.15]] • [[68.4]] • [[82.23]] • [[96.2]] • [[99.9a]] • [[99.8]] || | | Podhoretz, Norman || [[67.15]] • [[68.4]] • [[82.23]] • [[96.2]] • [[99.9a]] • [[99.8]] • [[07.47]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Poe, Edgar Allan || [[84.10]] || | | Poe, Edgar Allan || [[84.10]] || | ||
| Line 149: | Line 153: | ||
| Puzo, Mario || [[88.1]] || | | Puzo, Mario || [[88.1]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pynchon, Thomas || [[75.2]] • [[89.5]] || | | Pynchon, Thomas || [[75.2]] • [[89.5]] • [[07.47]] || | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{DEFAULTSORT:P, Index of Names}} | {{DEFAULTSORT:P, Index of Names}} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:15, 4 May 2021
| Index | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z |
| Name | Entries | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Pabst, Beverly Anoux | 91.52 | |
| Pace, Eric | 72.13 • 73.16 • 73.32 • 74.10 | |
| Pagels, Elaine | 97.23 | |
| Paglia, Camille | 91.23 • 94.1 | |
| Paley, Grace | 86.17 • 86.30 | |
| Pappas, T. Peter | 83.35 | |
| Paretsky, Sara | 97.4 | |
| Parker, Dorothy | 59.3 • 73.22 • 77.7 | |
| Parker, Hershel | 83.6 | |
| Parker, Suzy | 80.15 | |
| Parkin, Scott | 81.3 | |
| Patchett, Ann | 07.28a | |
| Patterson, Floyd | 62.17a • 62.17b • 62.14 • 62.15 • 63.3 | |
| Paul, James | 83.32 | |
| Pavia, Pete | 07.15 | |
| Payne, C.F. | 91.5 | |
| Paz, Octavio | 74.18 | |
| Pearl, Mike | 82.5 | |
| Peary, Gerald | 87.3 | |
| Pell, Edward | 66.15 | |
| Penn, Irving | 84.4 • 84.7 | |
| Pennebaker, Donn | 71.16 • 71.28 • 99.8 | |
| Penzler, Otto M. | 71.32 | |
| Percy, Walker | 82.22 | |
| Peretz, Martin | 65.15 • 97.23d • 98.12a | |
| Perry, Robert | 76.5a | |
| Pesman, Sandra | 74.12 | |
| Petersen, Brian | 85.3 | |
| Petersen, Clarence | 73.21 | |
| Petigny, Alan | 06.8a | |
| Petras, James | 65.14 | |
| Petruceli, Alan W. | 95.51 | |
| Pfeifer, Chuck | 84.12 | |
| Phillip, Lee | 73.39 | |
| Phillips, Jayne Anne | 80.17a • 98.18 | |
| Phillips, William | 52.1 • 53.4 • 85.10 | |
| Piazza, Tom | 89.7 | |
| Picasso, Pablo | 59.8 • 61.10 • 91.7 • 91.40 • 93.2a • 93.3 • 93.4 • 93.5 • 95.33 • 95.37 • 95.38 • 95.40 • 95.41 • 95.44 • 95.47 • 95.52 • 96.3 • 97.2a • 03.14 • 06.5 • 07.18 | |
| Pierieoni, Allen | 07.19 | |
| Pilati, Joe | 69.29 | |
| Pinsky, Robert | 03.24 | |
| Piorko, Janet | 72.5 | |
| Plimpton, Francis T.P. | 69.22 | |
| Plimpton, George | 67.7 • 68.10 • 77.13 • 82.17 • 82.23 • 83.40 • 87.10 • 96.2 • 97.4 • 97.24 • 98.19 • 99.2 • 01.3 • 01.5 • 02.1 • 04.1 • 08.3 | |
| Plomley, Roy | 79.35a | |
| Pochoda, Elizabeth | 86.18 | |
| Podhoretz, Norman | 67.15 • 68.4 • 82.23 • 96.2 • 99.9a • 99.8 • 07.47 | |
| Poe, Edgar Allan | 84.10 | |
| Pogrebrin, Letty Cottin | 89.3 | |
| Poirier, Normand | 61.2a | |
| Poirier, Richard | 67.12 | |
| Pollack, Neal | 07.28a | |
| Polonsky, Tammy | 95.2 • 95.4 • 95.7 | |
| Polsky, Ned | 58.1 | |
| Poore, Charles | 48.13 | |
| Pope John XIII | 98.1a | |
| Popeye | 84.24 | |
| Porter, Katherine Anne | 72.24 • 73.1 | |
| Posner, Gerald | 95.31 | |
| Potter, Nancy A. | 14.3 | |
| Pound, Ezra | 51.3a | |
| Powell, Adam Clayton | 65.24 • 69.35 | |
| Powers, Charles T. | 77.3a | |
| Powers, Thomas | 04.13 | |
| Powledge, Fred | 68.3 | |
| Prescott, Orville | 48.13 | |
| Preston, Charles | 58.7 | |
| Procaccino, Mario | 69.35 • 69.64 • 69.68 | |
| Proferes, Nick | 71.28 | |
| Proust, Marcel | 62.25 • 64.23 • 65.3 • 80.8 • 83.36 • 07.3 • 07.31 | |
| Punchatz, Ivan | 83.17 • 83.28 | |
| Purgavie, Dermot | 84.23 • 84.24 • 95.35 | |
| Putnam, Mrs. David F. | 74.7 | |
| Puzo, Mario | 88.1 | |
| Pynchon, Thomas | 75.2 • 89.5 • 07.47 |