Talk:The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011: Difference between revisions

mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 10: Line 10:
| Rhodes || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/Reinventing a New Wheel: The Films of Norman Mailer|The Films of Norman Mailer]] || [[User:TPoole]] || {{tick}}
| Rhodes || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/Reinventing a New Wheel: The Films of Norman Mailer|The Films of Norman Mailer]] || [[User:TPoole]] || {{tick}}
|-
|-
| Cohen || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/Making Masculinity and Unmaking Jewishness: Norman Mailer’s Voice in Wild 90 and Beyond the Law|Making Masculinity and Unmaking Jewishness]] || [[User:Daddy D]] || {{yellow tick}}
| Cohen || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/Making Masculinity and Unmaking Jewishness: Norman Mailer’s Voice in Wild 90 and Beyond the Law|Making Masculinity and Unmaking Jewishness]] || [[User:Daddy D]] || {{tick}}
|-
|-
| Mitchell || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/Norman Mailer: Playboy Magazine Heavyweight|''Playboy'' Magazine Heavyweight]] || [[User:NrmMGA5108]] || {{tick}}
| Mitchell || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/Norman Mailer: Playboy Magazine Heavyweight|''Playboy'' Magazine Heavyweight]] || [[User:NrmMGA5108]] || {{tick}}
|-
|-
| Gladstein || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/Piling On: Norman Mailer’s Utilization of Marilyn Monroe|Piling On]] || [[User:MerAtticus]] || {{yellow tick}}
| Gladstein || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/Piling On: Norman Mailer’s Utilization of Marilyn Monroe|Piling On]] || [[User:MerAtticus]] || {{tick}}
|-
|-
| Kaufmann || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/Cluster Seeds and the Mailer Legacy|Cluster Seeds and the Mailer Legacy]] || [[User:ADavis]] || {{cross}}
| Kaufmann || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/Cluster Seeds and the Mailer Legacy|Cluster Seeds and the Mailer Legacy]] || [[User:ADavis]] || {{tick}}
|-
|-
| Spinks || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/Situating Hemingway: Mailer, Style, Ethics|Situating Hemingway]] || [[User:Cbrow34]] || {{tick}}
| Spinks || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/Situating Hemingway: Mailer, Style, Ethics|Situating Hemingway]] || [[User:Cbrow34]] || {{tick}}
Line 35: Line 35:
|-
|-
| Toback || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/Norman Mailer Today|Norman Mailer Today]] || [[User:Kamyers]] || {{tick}}
| Toback || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/Norman Mailer Today|Norman Mailer Today]] || [[User:Kamyers]] || {{tick}}
|-
| Chandarlapaty || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/Through the Lens of the Beatniks: Norman Mailer and Modern American Man’s Quest for Self-Realization|Through the Lens of the Beatniks]] || [[User:Maggiemrogers]] || {{tick}}
|}
|}
Return to "The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011" page.