Norman Mailer Society/Robert F. Lucid Award: Difference between revisions
m Updated link. |
→Lucid Award Winners: Added 2019. |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Year !! Recipient !! Work | ! Year !! Recipient !! Work | ||
|- | |||
| 2019 || [[J. Michael Lennon]]<br />[[Donna Pedro Lennon]]<br />[[Gerald R. Lucas]] || ''Norman Mailer: Works and Days'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2018 || [[Maggie McKinley]] || ''Understanding Norman Mailer'' | | 2018 || [[Maggie McKinley]] || ''Understanding Norman Mailer'' | ||