Talk:The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| Mailer, M. || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/Overexposed: My First Taste of Filmmaking|My First Taste of Filmmaking]] || [[User:Grlucas]] || {{tick}} | | Mailer, M. || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/Overexposed: My First Taste of Filmmaking|My First Taste of Filmmaking]] || [[User:Grlucas]] || {{tick}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rhodes || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/Reinventing a New Wheel: The Films of Norman Mailer|The Films of Norman Mailer]] || [[User:TPoole]] || {{ | | Rhodes || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/Reinventing a New Wheel: The Films of Norman Mailer|The Films of Norman Mailer]] || [[User:TPoole]] || {{tick}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cohen || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/Making Masculinity and Unmaking Jewishness: Norman Mailer’s Voice in Wild 90 and Beyond the Law|Making Masculinity and Unmaking Jewishness]] || [[User:Daddy D]] || {{ | | Cohen || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/Making Masculinity and Unmaking Jewishness: Norman Mailer’s Voice in Wild 90 and Beyond the Law|Making Masculinity and Unmaking Jewishness]] || [[User:Daddy D]] || {{tick}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mitchell || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/Norman Mailer: Playboy Magazine Heavyweight|''Playboy'' Magazine Heavyweight]] || [[User:NrmMGA5108]] || {{ | | Mitchell || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/Norman Mailer: Playboy Magazine Heavyweight|''Playboy'' Magazine Heavyweight]] || [[User:NrmMGA5108]] || {{tick}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gladstein || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/Piling On: Norman Mailer’s Utilization of Marilyn Monroe|Piling On]] || [[User:MerAtticus]] || {{ | | Gladstein || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/Piling On: Norman Mailer’s Utilization of Marilyn Monroe|Piling On]] || [[User:MerAtticus]] || {{tick}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kaufmann || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/Cluster Seeds and the Mailer Legacy|Cluster Seeds and the Mailer Legacy]] || [[User:ADavis]] || {{ | | Kaufmann || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/Cluster Seeds and the Mailer Legacy|Cluster Seeds and the Mailer Legacy]] || [[User:ADavis]] || {{tick}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Spinks || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/Situating Hemingway: Mailer, Style, Ethics|Situating Hemingway]] || [[User:Cbrow34]] || {{ | | Spinks || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/Situating Hemingway: Mailer, Style, Ethics|Situating Hemingway]] || [[User:Cbrow34]] || {{tick}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Peczenik || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/The Devil's Party: Reading and Wreaking Vengeance in The Castle in the Forest|The Devil's Party]] || [[User:Maggiemrogers]] || {{ | | Peczenik || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/The Devil's Party: Reading and Wreaking Vengeance in The Castle in the Forest|The Devil's Party]] || [[User:Maggiemrogers]] || {{tick}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hicks || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/From Here to Eternity and The Naked and the Dead: Premiere to Eternity?|''From Here to Eternity'' and ''The Naked and the Dead'']] || [[User:THarrell]] || {{ | | Hicks || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/From Here to Eternity and The Naked and the Dead: Premiere to Eternity?|''From Here to Eternity'' and ''The Naked and the Dead'']] || [[User:THarrell]] || {{tick}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mantzaris || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/Contradictory Syntheses: Norman Mailer’s Left Conservatism and the Problematic of “Totalitarianism”|Contradictory Syntheses]] || [[User:JKilchenmann]] || {{tick}} | | Mantzaris || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/Contradictory Syntheses: Norman Mailer’s Left Conservatism and the Problematic of “Totalitarianism”|Contradictory Syntheses]] || [[User:JKilchenmann]] || {{tick}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sermeus || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/Norman Mailer's Mythmaking in An American Dream and “The White Negro”|Norman Mailer's Mythmaking]] || [[User:Erhernandez]] || {{ | | Sermeus || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/Norman Mailer's Mythmaking in An American Dream and “The White Negro”|Norman Mailer's Mythmaking]] || [[User:Erhernandez]] || {{tick}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Borkowski || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/A Tear Shed into a Cup of Sorrows|A Tear Shed into a Cup of Sorrows]] || [[User:Grlucas]] || {{tick}} | | Borkowski || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/A Tear Shed into a Cup of Sorrows|A Tear Shed into a Cup of Sorrows]] || [[User:Grlucas]] || {{tick}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Moreland || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/Hemingway and Women at the Front: Blowing Bridges in The Fifth Column, For Whom the Bell Tolls, and Other Works|Hemingway and Women at the Front]] || [[User:LogansPop22]] || {{ | | Moreland || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/Hemingway and Women at the Front: Blowing Bridges in The Fifth Column, For Whom the Bell Tolls, and Other Works|Hemingway and Women at the Front]] || [[User:LogansPop22]] || {{yellow tick}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Yirinec || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/The Conception of Irreversibility: Hannah Arendt and Hemingway’s “Hills Like White Elephants”|The Conception of Irreversibility]] || [[User:JHadaway]] || {{tick}} | | Yirinec || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/The Conception of Irreversibility: Hannah Arendt and Hemingway’s “Hills Like White Elephants”|The Conception of Irreversibility]] || [[User:JHadaway]] || {{tick}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Toback || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/Norman Mailer Today|Norman Mailer Today]] || [[User:Kamyers]] || {{tick}} | | Toback || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/Norman Mailer Today|Norman Mailer Today]] || [[User:Kamyers]] || {{tick}} | ||
|- | |||
| Chandarlapaty || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/Through the Lens of the Beatniks: Norman Mailer and Modern American Man’s Quest for Self-Realization|Through the Lens of the Beatniks]] || [[User:Maggiemrogers]] || {{tick}} | |||
|} | |} | ||