Talk:The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011: Difference between revisions
Appearance
m Added Kaufmann. |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (27 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! Author !! Article !! Editor !! ? | ! Author !! Article !! Editor !! ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Mailer, M. || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/Overexposed: My First Taste of Filmmaking|My First Taste of Filmmaking]] || [[User:Grlucas]] || {{tick}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rhodes || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/Reinventing a New Wheel: The Films of Norman Mailer|The Films of Norman Mailer]] || [[User:TPoole]] || {{ | | Rhodes || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/Reinventing a New Wheel: The Films of Norman Mailer|The Films of Norman Mailer]] || [[User:TPoole]] || {{tick}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cohen || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/Making Masculinity and Unmaking Jewishness: Norman Mailer’s Voice in Wild 90 and Beyond the Law|Making Masculinity and Unmaking Jewishness]] || [[User:Daddy D]] || {{ | | Cohen || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/Making Masculinity and Unmaking Jewishness: Norman Mailer’s Voice in Wild 90 and Beyond the Law|Making Masculinity and Unmaking Jewishness]] || [[User:Daddy D]] || {{tick}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mitchell || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/Norman Mailer: Playboy Magazine Heavyweight|''Playboy'' Magazine Heavyweight]] || [[User:NrmMGA5108]] || {{ | | Mitchell || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/Norman Mailer: Playboy Magazine Heavyweight|''Playboy'' Magazine Heavyweight]] || [[User:NrmMGA5108]] || {{tick}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gladstein || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/Piling On: Norman Mailer’s Utilization of Marilyn Monroe|Piling On]] || [[User:MerAtticus]] || {{ | | Gladstein || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/Piling On: Norman Mailer’s Utilization of Marilyn Monroe|Piling On]] || [[User:MerAtticus]] || {{tick}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kaufmann || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/Cluster Seeds and the Mailer Legacy|Cluster Seeds and the Mailer Legacy]] || [[User:ADavis]] || {{ | | Kaufmann || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/Cluster Seeds and the Mailer Legacy|Cluster Seeds and the Mailer Legacy]] || [[User:ADavis]] || {{tick}} | ||
|- | |||
| Spinks || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/Situating Hemingway: Mailer, Style, Ethics|Situating Hemingway]] || [[User:Cbrow34]] || {{tick}} | |||
|- | |||
| Peczenik || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/The Devil's Party: Reading and Wreaking Vengeance in The Castle in the Forest|The Devil's Party]] || [[User:Maggiemrogers]] || {{tick}} | |||
|- | |||
| Hicks || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/From Here to Eternity and The Naked and the Dead: Premiere to Eternity?|''From Here to Eternity'' and ''The Naked and the Dead'']] || [[User:THarrell]] || {{tick}} | |||
|- | |||
| Mantzaris || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/Contradictory Syntheses: Norman Mailer’s Left Conservatism and the Problematic of “Totalitarianism”|Contradictory Syntheses]] || [[User:JKilchenmann]] || {{tick}} | |||
|- | |||
| Sermeus || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/Norman Mailer's Mythmaking in An American Dream and “The White Negro”|Norman Mailer's Mythmaking]] || [[User:Erhernandez]] || {{tick}} | |||
|- | |||
| Borkowski || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/A Tear Shed into a Cup of Sorrows|A Tear Shed into a Cup of Sorrows]] || [[User:Grlucas]] || {{tick}} | |||
|- | |||
| Moreland || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/Hemingway and Women at the Front: Blowing Bridges in The Fifth Column, For Whom the Bell Tolls, and Other Works|Hemingway and Women at the Front]] || [[User:LogansPop22]] || {{yellow tick}} | |||
|- | |||
| Yirinec || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/The Conception of Irreversibility: Hannah Arendt and Hemingway’s “Hills Like White Elephants”|The Conception of Irreversibility]] || [[User:JHadaway]] || {{tick}} | |||
|- | |||
| Toback || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/Norman Mailer Today|Norman Mailer Today]] || [[User:Kamyers]] || {{tick}} | |||
|- | |||
| Chandarlapaty || [[The Mailer Review/Volume 5, 2011/Through the Lens of the Beatniks: Norman Mailer and Modern American Man’s Quest for Self-Realization|Through the Lens of the Beatniks]] || [[User:Maggiemrogers]] || {{tick}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 07:00, 25 April 2025
Article Assignments, Vol. 5
You will need to request an article and user name for Project Mailer. You may click the link to your article below to begin your edits. Status indicators in the ? column:
= complete (ready for final edits and banner removal);
= in process;
= not started.
| Author | Article | Editor | ? |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mailer, M. | My First Taste of Filmmaking | User:Grlucas | |
| Rhodes | The Films of Norman Mailer | User:TPoole | |
| Cohen | Making Masculinity and Unmaking Jewishness | User:Daddy D | |
| Mitchell | Playboy Magazine Heavyweight | User:NrmMGA5108 | |
| Gladstein | Piling On | User:MerAtticus | |
| Kaufmann | Cluster Seeds and the Mailer Legacy | User:ADavis | |
| Spinks | Situating Hemingway | User:Cbrow34 | |
| Peczenik | The Devil's Party | User:Maggiemrogers | |
| Hicks | From Here to Eternity and The Naked and the Dead | User:THarrell | |
| Mantzaris | Contradictory Syntheses | User:JKilchenmann | |
| Sermeus | Norman Mailer's Mythmaking | User:Erhernandez | |
| Borkowski | A Tear Shed into a Cup of Sorrows | User:Grlucas | |
| Moreland | Hemingway and Women at the Front | User:LogansPop22 | |
| Yirinec | The Conception of Irreversibility | User:JHadaway | |
| Toback | Norman Mailer Today | User:Kamyers | |
| Chandarlapaty | Through the Lens of the Beatniks | User:Maggiemrogers |