Norman Mailer: Works and Days/Bibliography/First Editions: Difference between revisions

m Display title.
m Addition.
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 50: Line 50:
| 1959{{efn|This date is often listed as 1957 or 1958 (e.g. {{harvtxt|Adams|1974|p=1}} and {{harvtxt|Lennon|1986|p=219}} list 1957), but as {{harvtxt|Lennon|Lennon|2018|p=29}} explain, the City Lights publication is followed by the 1958 "Reflections on Hipsterism", so earlier than 1959 is unlikely.}}
| 1959{{efn|This date is often listed as 1957 or 1958 (e.g. {{harvtxt|Adams|1974|p=1}} and {{harvtxt|Lennon|1986|p=219}} list 1957), but as {{harvtxt|Lennon|Lennon|2018|p=29}} explain, the City Lights publication is followed by the 1958 "Reflections on Hipsterism", so earlier than 1959 is unlikely.}}
| essay
| essay
| [[59.8a]] ‡
| [[59.8a]] ‡
|-
|-
| ''[[Advertisements for Myself]]''
| ''[[Advertisements for Myself]]''
Line 379: Line 379:
| 2018
| 2018
| collection
| collection
|
|-
| ''Lipton's, A Marijuana Journal: 1954-1955''
|
| New York: Arcade
| 2024
| journal
|  
|  
|}
|}