Norman Mailer’s Letters: Difference between revisions
Appearance
m Deleted cat. |
Added letter. |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
! Date !! To !! Notes | ! Date !! To !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Norman | | [[Lipton’s Journal/Correspondence of Robert Lindner and Norman Mailer/November 18, 1952|1952-11-18]] || [[Robert Lindner]] || Mailer’s first letter to Lindner. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Noor Din, June 14, 1974|1974-06-24]] || Noor Din || Addresses Mailer’s use of cannabis. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Bob Begiebing, April 19, 1989|1989-04-19]] || [[Bob Begiebing]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Editor, Boston Globe, March 14, 2002|2002-03-14]] || Editor, ''Boston Globe'' || See [[02.5]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Example || Example || | | Example || Example || | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Projects]] | ||
Latest revision as of 12:08, 27 June 2022
| Date | To | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| 1952-11-18 | Robert Lindner | Mailer’s first letter to Lindner. |
| 1974-06-24 | Noor Din | Addresses Mailer’s use of cannabis. |
| 1989-04-19 | Bob Begiebing | |
| 2002-03-14 | Editor, Boston Globe | See 02.5. |
| Example | Example |